REI Hot Leads - logo - white.png

Privacy & Terms

 

General

This website (the “Site”) is owned and operated by REI Marketing Group, LLC (“REI Marketing Group,” “we,” or “us”). By using the Site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service and to use the Site in accordance with these Terms of Service, our Privacy Policy, our Refund Policy and any additional terms and conditions that may apply to specific sections of the Site or to products and services available through the Site or from REI Marketing Group. Accessing the Site, in any manner, whether automated or otherwise, constitutes use of the Site and your agreement to be bound by these Terms of Service.

 

We reserve the right to change these Terms of Service or to impose new conditions on use of the Site, from time to time, in which case we will post the revised Terms of Service on this website. By continuing to use the Site after we post any such changes, you accept the Terms of Service, as modified.

 

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, or submit property information.

 

We may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system and browser type using Google Analytics, this is to improve browsing for everyone and does not identify any individual. 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We transfer information about you if REI Marketing Group is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, REI Marketing Group will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

 

What do we use your information for?

 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To send periodic emails

 

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Third Party Services

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

 

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies with respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

 

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

 

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

 

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

 

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

 

Remarketing

 

REI Marketing Group also may use third-party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including but not limited to the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

 

The third-party vendors, including Facebook and Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

 

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third-party services). These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior.

 

For example, we may use Google’s “remarketing” service to target our ads to you based on your prior use of the Site when you visit on other sites in Google’s content network.

 

This website may use Google AdWords

 

This website may use the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the REI Marketing Group website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.”

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

 

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

 

Earnings Disclaimer

 

Every effort has been made to accurately represent our products or services and their potential. This site and the products or services offered on this site are not associated, affiliated, endorsed, or sponsored by any platform, including YouTube, Instagram, or Facebook, nor have they been reviewed or certified by any platform. 

 

There is no guarantee that you will earn any money using the techniques and ideas in these materials. Examples in these materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential is entirely dependent on the individual person using our product, ideas, services, and techniques. 

 

We do not position any product or service as a “get rich quick scheme.” Any claims made of actual earnings or examples of actual results can be verified upon request. Your level of success in attaining the results claimed in our materials depends on the time you devote to the program, the individual ideas and techniques mentioned, your finances, knowledge, and various skills and time commitment. Since these factors differ widely according to individuals, we cannot guarantee your success or income level. We wish you the best, but are not responsible for any of your actions in using our products or services. 

 

Materials in our products or services may contain information based upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Securities Litigation Reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as “anticipate,” “estimate,” “expect,” “project,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a description of potential earnings or financial or other performance. Any and all forward-looking statements here or on any of our sales material are intended to express our opinion of earnings and lead-generation potential. 

 

Many factors will be important in determining your actual results and no guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or anybody else’s; in fact no guarantees are made that you will achieve any results from our ideas and techniques in our material. Every person is different and every situation is different, and success is highly dependent on individual work and fact-specific scenarios. 

 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this policy, please contact us at: 

 

REI Marketing Group, LLC

1067 S. Hover St., Suite E-211

Longmont, CO 80501 USA

© REI Marketing Group LLC  |  Privacy & Terms